Transforming Education Through Technology and Capacity Building

Schools in Serere district

Serere District is a District found in the Teso Sub-Region of Eastern Uganda. The district has 10 sub counties, 50 Parishes and 250 villages. The District has over 262 schools currently with 54 Nursery Schools, 184 Primary Schools, 24 Secondary Schools.

Secondary schools in Serere district

Atiira Secondary School
Bishop Wandera Girls Secondary School
Christ The King Secondary School Atiira
Kadungulu Secondary School
Kamod High School
Kamod Secondary School
Kamod Township Secondary
Kasilo Comm Secondary School
Kateta Hill View Secondary School
Kyere Secondary School
Kyere Township secondary School
Labori High School
Ocaapa New Life Secondary School
Ojetenyang Seed Ss
Olio Secondary School
Pingire Secondary School
Pingire Township Secondary School
Sagich Royal Secondary School
Serere Secondary School
Serere Township Secondary School
St. Elizabeth’s Secondary Schools Kidetok
St. Francis Of Assisi Secondary School Ogelak
St. Paul Apapai Secondary School
Sunrise High School

Primary schools in Serere district

Aarapoo Primary School
Abc Primary School
Abira Parent’s Primary School
Aboloi Primary School
Abuket Primary School
Abulabula Primary School
Achilo Township Primary School
Acomia Primary School
Adipala Primary School
Adoku Primary School
Adonai Annex School
Adukut Primary School
Adwenyi Primary School
Aep Primary School
Agule – Kyere Primary School
Agule Good Daddy Primary School
Agule Odapakol Primary School
Agule Primary School
Agurur Primary School
Agwara Port Primary School
Ajoba Community Primary School
Akoboi Primary School
Akoke Primary School
Akoroi Primary School
Akudam Primary School
Akujja Primary School
Akumoi Primary School
Akus Primary School
Alengo Primary School
Alor Primary School
Alos Primary School
Amiem Tender School
Angole Primary School
Anyalai Primary School
Apapai-kasilo Primary School
Apokor Primary School
Aputon Primary School
Asilang Primary School
Asiomet Goodworld Primary School
Aswii Primary School
Atiira Education Centre
Atiira Parents Primary School
Atiira Primary School
Atirir – Bugondo Comunity Primary School
Barnack Primary School
Ben’s Foundation Primary School
Bishop Obbo Community School
Bishop’s Memorial Primary School
Bright Grammar Junior School
Bright Light Comp Primary School
Bugondo – Bugongo Primary School
Bugondo Primary School
Christian Joy Primary School
Eastern Choice Primary School
Eastern Stars Primary School
Elisha Primary School
Excel Primary School
Excel View Primary School
Fr. Omoding Foundation Primary School
Garama Primary School
Glory Primary School
Go Standard Junior School
God Hope Education Centre
God’s Grace Primary School
Green Hills Primary School
Green Valley Primary School
Heritage Education Centre
High Hope Primary School
Hill View Primary School
Holy Wisdom Primary School
Honest Christian Primary School
Idupa Primary School
Iningo Comm Primary School
Iruko Primary School
Jelel Primary School
Jema Nursery & Primary School
Jetazo Primary School
Jordan Nursery & Primary School
Kabola Light Primary School
Kabos Primary School
Kadungulu Primary School
Kadungulu Township Primary School
Kagwara Primary School
Kamod Primary School
Kamurojo Kakor Primary School
Kamurojo Primary School
Kamusala Primary School
Kangodo Community Primary School
Kanyangan Primary School
Kanyangan-aoja Primary School
Kateng Primary School
Kateta Model Primary School
Kateta Parents Primary School
Kelim Primary School
Kidetok Primary School
Kocokodoro Primary School
Kongoto Primary School
Kyere Primary School
Kyere Township Primary School
Labor-otoba Primary School
Labori Primary School
Lake View School
Lemtom Primary School
Light Primary School
Light Star Primary School
Little Angels Primary School
Little Stars Primary School
Mama Deborah Primary School
Mama Stella Primary School
Mama Suzan Primary School
Moru Atiang Primary School
Mulondo Primary School
New York Primary School
Obangin Community Primary School
Obulai Primary School
Oburin Primary School
Obutet Primary School
Oculura Primary School
Odapakol Primary School Pingire
Odokai Primary School
Odungura Primary School
Ogangai-kidetok Primary School
Ogelak Primary School
Ogera Primary School
Ojama Primary School
Ojem Memorial Primary School
Ojetenyanga Primary School
Okidi Primary School
Okimai Community Primary School
Okodo Primary School
Okulonyo Primary School
Olio Primary School
Olobai Kasilo Primary School
Olupe Primary School
Olupe-agule Comm Primary School
Olwa-kasilo Primary School
Omagara Primary School
Omagoro Living Hope Primary School
Omagoro Primary School
Omiriai Primary School
Omodoi Parents Primary School
Omongolem Primary School
Opunoi Primary School
Opuure Primary School
Orupe Primary School
Osokotoit Primary School
Otirono Primary School
Otwal Memorial Primary School
Owii Primary School
Owiny Agule Primary School
Pigire Primary School
Pingire Islamic Primary School
Ramandu Choice Of Peace Primary School
Ray Of Light Primary School
Rising Stars Primary School
Rock Land Primary School
Rosellina Primary School
Sambwa Primary School
Sapir Primary School
Secoja Primary School
Serere Primary School
Serere Progressive Primary School
Serere Township Primary School
Sky Light Labori Primary School
St. Andrews Primary School
St. Francis Nursery & Primary School
St. Immaculate Girls Boarding Kidetok Primary School
St. Josephine Primary School
St. Michael Primary School
St. Paul Primary School
St. Paul Primary School – Odungura
St. Peters Apapai Primary School
St. Peters Junior Academy
St. Tereza Primary School
St. William Primary School
Standard Valley Primary School
Standard Valley Primary School
Star Primary School
Toror Primary School
Toto Adoa Primary School
Trinity Christian Primary School
Trinity Primary School
Victory Primary School
Zion Primary School

Scroll to Top