Transforming Education Through Technology and Capacity Building

Schools in Kyotera district

Kyotera District is a District found in the Buganda Sub-Region of Central Uganda. The district has 13 sub counties, 64 Parishes and 376 villages. The District has over 267 schools currently with 29 Nursery Schools, 201 Primary Schools, 33 Secondary Schools, 1 Btvet Schools, 1 Tertiary Schools, 1 Teachers College Schools.

Secondary schools in Kyotera district

Adullam Vocational High School
Christ The King Secondary School Kalisizo
Community College Kalisizo
Gayaza Sss & Vocational
Goshen Christian High School Kalisizo
Holy Family Nazareth Sss
Homeland College Kyotera
Kabale Sanje Secondary School
Kabuwoko Secondary Schools.
Kalisizo Progressive Secondary Schools.
Kalisizo Seed Secondary School
Kifampa Comprehensive Secondary School
Kiweewa Foundation Dynamic Secondary Schools
Kyotera Central Secondary School
Kyotera Parents
Kyotera Town School Academy
Master Care Christian High School
Matale Church Of Uganda Secondary Schools. Rakai
Nakasoga Secondary School
Nangoma Seed Secondary School
St. Andrew S Matale Secondary Schools.
St. Bernard’s Secondary School Manya
St. Herman Secondary School Lwankoni
St. James Secondary School
St. Joseph Secondary School Kiteredde
St. Luke Kirumba Com. Secondary School
St. Mary’s Secondary School Ssanje
St. Monica High School,kabuwoko
St. Peregrin Secondary School Nakatoogo
St. Raphael-kabira
St. Sebastian Bethlehem Secondary School
St. Stephen’s High School
Zaake Secondary School – Kabira

CLICK HERE TO DOWNLOAD NOTES, SCHOOLS AND UNEB EXAMS PAPERS, SCHEMES OF WORK FOR PRIMARY AND SECONDARY SCHOOLS

Primary schools in Kyotera district

Adrian Junior School
Alpha And Omega Academy Primary School
Bbaale Primary School
Bbaka Primary School
Bbale Ggunda Primary School
Bbanda Primary School
Bbuliro Primary School
Besaniya Primary School
Best Child Care Primary School
Bethlehem Parents Primary School
Bethlehem Primary School
Bigada Primary School
Biikira Boys Demonstration Primary School
Bisanje Primary School
Biwa Primary School
Brain Trust Junior School
Brain Trust Primary School
Bright Hope Primary School
Brigth Angels Primary School
Bugaaju Primary School
Bugera Primary School
Bukaala Primary School
Bukobogo Primary School
Bulanga Primary School
Buyiisa Primary School
Buyingi Primary School
Buziranduulu Primary School
Byerima Primary School
Caldality Christian Primary School
Cape Of Good Hope Primary School
Christ The King Primary School Kasaka
Ddembelyabato Primary School
Dena Infants School
Divine Grace Primary School
Esure Primary School
Gayaza Prepatory Primary School
Glory Christian Primary School
Good Hope Junior Orphanage
Good Samaritan Primary School
Goodwill Junior School
Green Valley Primary School
His Grace Primary School
Hope For New Lif Primary School
Hope Primary School
Jpm Impact Primary School
Kabaale Sanje Primary School
Kabasumba C.u Primary School
Kabuta Kiruli Primary School
Kabuwoko Boys Primary School
Kabuwoko Hill Primary School
Kagongero Primary School
Kakunyu Primary School
Kakuuto C.o.u Primary School
Kakuuto Central Primary School
Kaleere Primary School Migongo
Kalisizo Moslem Primary School
Kalisizo Parents Primary School
Kalongo Primary School
Kampangi Primary School
Kampungu P7 School
Kamuganja Primary School
Kamuli Child Care Nursery & Primary School
Kangabwa Muslim Primary School
Kasaasa New Primary School
Kasaasa Primary School
Kasabuli Primary School
Kasambya Ii Primary School
Katta Primary School Bakooki
Kayunga Primary School
Kibaale Primary School
Kibonzi Primary School
Kibumba P7 School
Kibutamu Primary School
Kifamba Primary School
Kifukamiza Primary School
Kijejja Primary School
Kijonjo Moslem Primary School
Kijonjo Primary School Kyotera
Kikondo Primary School
Kikungwe C.o.u Primary School
King James Primary School
King Solomon Education Center
Kingere Primary School
Kirembwe Primary School
Kirinda Primary School
Kirumba Primary School
Kisaasa Primary School
Kisalizi Primary School
Kisunku Primary School
Kisuula Primary School
Kiswere Primary School
Kiweewa Foundation Day And Boarding Primary School
Kiwummulo Primary School Kabira
Kizibira Primary School
Kyabiwa Primary School
Kyakago Primary School
Kyakanyomozi Primary School
Kyakonda Primary School
Kyakudduse Primary School
Kyalubambula Primary School
Kyampagi Primary School
Kyango Primary School
Kyanika Primary School
Kyassimbi Primary School
Kyassimbi Primary School
Kyaterekera Primary School
Kyebe C.o.u Primary School
Kyenvubu Parents Primary School
Kyosimba Onanya Primary School
Kyotera Central Primary School
Kyotera Infant School
Kyotera Primary School
Kyotera Township Primary School
Lakeside Juniot Academy
Little Flowers Primary School – Kisunku
Loyal Giant Primary School
Lugonza Primary School
Lusaka Primary School
Luti Primary School
Lutunga Primary School
Lwankoni Primary School
Lwemisege Primary School
Mabaale Primary School
Magabi Gayaza Primary School
Mannya Primary School
Manyama Primary School
Mariam Islamic Primary School
Mary Hill Prepatory Primary School
Mary Immaculate Educ.complex
Matale Hill Primary School
Matale Mixed Primary School
Matengeto Primary School
Mayanja Primary School
Mbirizi Primary School
Mbuye Kiteredde Primary School
Mirigwe Primary School
Misoto Primary School
Mitondo Primary School
Mityeebiri Primary School
Mutukula Parents Primary School
Mutukula Primary School
Nabbunga Primary School
Nabigasa Primary School
Nakasoga Primary School
Nakatoogo Primary School
Nalubira Primary School
Nalukoola Memorial Primary School
Nangoma Primary School
Ndolo Primary School
Nganda Primary School
Ngoma Primary School
Nile Citizen Junior
Njala Primary School
Njeru Primary School
Nkenge Primary School
Nkoni Primary School
Nsambya Mixed Primary School
Nseese Primary School
Nsumba Primary School
Rhema Primary School
Rock Of Joy Lady Grace Primary School
Rock Of Joy Primary School
Sabina Primary School
Seed Of Fairh Junior School
Side By Side Primary School
Simba Primary School
Solution Primary School
Ssanje P. 7 School
St Aloysius Kakuuto Progressive Primary School
St Augustine Primary School
St Charles Lwanga Primary School Kimwanyi
St Charles Lwanga Primary School Lwensmbya
St Charles Primary School
St Dominic Primary School Kabira
St Johns Primary School
St Savio Primary School
St. Aloysius Primary School Misozi
St. Anthony Primary School – Bulyana
St. Edwards Community Primary School
St. Francis Of Assisi Primary School
St. Gemma Girls Primary School Kabuwoko
St. Joseph Biikira Girls Primary School
St. Joseph Model Junior School
St. Jude Primary School Nnabuunga
St. Jude  primary School
St. Kizito Primary School Kasaka
St. Mary Mitukula Primary School
St. Paul Kyalugaba P7 School
St. Paul Primary School Kaaso
St. Paul Primary School Ssunga
St. Peregrines Primary School
St. Raphaels Primary School Bulinda
St. Ritah Dynamic Primary School – Kyotera
St. Simon Nazareth Primary School
St. Tereza Primary School Kajaguzo
St. Vincent Primary School
St. Vincent Primary School Nabigasa
Step Up Primary School Kifuuta
Top Hill Primary School
Trinity Junior School
Victorious Primary School
Scroll to Top