Top Schools in Apac District 2020 UCE Results

Top Schools in Apac District 2020 UCE Results

Apac District is found in the Lango Sub-Region of Northern Uganda. The district has 9 sub counties, 47 Parishes and 332 villages. The District has over 145 schools currently with 43 Nursery Schools, 90 Primary Schools, 11 Secondary Schools, 1 Btvet School.

CLICK HERE TO DOWNLOAD NOTES, SCHOOLS AND UNEB EXAMS PAPERS, SCHEMES OF WORK FOR PRIMARY AND SECONDARY SCHOOLS

Nursery Schools

Abuge Nursery School
Akere Early Childhood Development Centre
Alpha & Omega Nursery School
Apac Christian Academy
Apac Model Nursery School
Apac Parents School
Apac Pride Nursery School
Atana Eccd
Atopi Community Early Childhood Development Centre
Awiri Good Parent Nursery School
Awiri Vision Nursery School
Bishop Melchizedeke Otim Nursery School
Blue Nile Nursery School
Centre Model Nursery School
Christ Foundation Nursery School
Christ The King Nursery School
Crane Nursery School
Davisara Nursery School
Divine Mercy Nursery School
Eagle’s Nest Nursery School
Ebenaizer Nursery School
Future Glory Nursery School
God`s Gift Nursery School
Gopinath Day Care Nursery School
Green Hill Nursery School
Hill View Nursery School
Kagoi Bright N & Primary School
Kungu Parents Nursery School
Lady Edina Nursery School
Little Flower Nursery School
Mercy Infant
Miky Foundation Daycare And N&primary School
Mother Anna Nursery School
New Hope Christian Academy
Nimaro Nursery School
Pioneer Nursery School
St. Anthony Nursery School
St. Gildo & Daudi Nursery School
St. Peter Claver Nursery School
Star Northern Gate Nursery School
Sun Rise Nursery School
Win-churchill Nursery School
Young Star Nursery School

Primary Schools

Abalokweri Primary School
Abedi Primary School
Abolo Primary School
Abongokongo Primary School
Abuge Primary School
Abutaber Primary School
Adem Primary School
Adir Primary School
Agulu Primary School
Aketo Primary School
Akokoro P.7 School
Akuli Primary School
Alado Primary School
Alaro Primary School
Alekolil Primary School
Alenga Primary School
Alerwang Primary School
Alpha And Omega Primary School
Aluga Primary School
Alwala Primary School
Alworoceng P.7 School
Amilo Primary School
Amocal Primary School
Amun Primary School
Angayiki Primary School
Anyapo P.7 School
Apac Christian Academy
Apac Model P.7 School
Apac Parents School
Apac Pride Primary School
Apac Primary School
Apac SDA Primary School
Apele Primary School
Apoi Primary School
Arocha P.7 School
Atana Primary School
Atar Annex Primary School
Atar Primary School
Atigolwok Primary School
Atopi (annex) Primary School
Atopi Primary School
Atudu Annex Primary School
Atudu Primary School
Awila Annex Primary School
Awila Primary School
Awir Primary School
Awiri Good Parents
Awiri Primary School
Awiri Vision Primary School
Ayago Primary School
Ayomjeri Primary School
Ayumi Primary School
Barkworo Primary School
Barodilo Primary School
Boke  primary School
Chakali Primary School
Chegere Annex Primary School
Chegere Primary School
Eagle’s Nest Boarding Primary School
Frobel Primary School
Ibuje Primary School
Igoti Primary School
Ilee Annex Primary School
Ilee Primary School
Iwal Primary School
Kidilani Primary School
Kungu Parents Primary School
Kungu Primary School
Kwibale Primary School
Lady Edina Primary School
Maranatha Primary School
Mercy Infant Primary School
Mother Anna Primary School
New Hope Christian Academy
Odokomac Primary School
Okutoagwe P7 School
Olelpek Primary School
Olili Annex Primary School
Olili Primary School
Ololango Primary School
Omer P.7 School
Omuloakere Primary School
Ongica Primary School
Onyany Primary School
Owang Primary School
St. Anthony Primary School
St. Gildo And Daudi Primary School
St. Luke Primary School
Teboke P.7 School
Wansolo Primary School

Top Schools in Apac District 2020 UCE Results

In Apac District UCE 2020 Examinations Results, Maruzi Seed SS emerged the top secondary school with 5.78% pass rate from 173 candidates who sat the exams. The second place with 5.78% pass rate is Pag Comprehensive SS, Apac.

St. Francisca Girls SS, Apac took position 3 to seal the top three best schools in Apac district in the just concluded 2020 Uganda Certificate of Education UCE exams.

2020 Apac District UCE Results Breakdown

Rank
School
Division 1
Candidates
% Pass
1
Maruzi Seed SS
10
173
5.78%
2
Pag Comprehensive SS, Apac
1
18
5.56%
3
St. Francisca Girls SS, Apac
1
43
2.33%
4
Apac SS
3
130
2.31%
5
Amach Modern SS
5
293
1.71%
6
Apac High School
1
66
2%
7
Akokoro SS
0
73
0.00%
8
Ibuje SS
0
57
0.00%
9
Chegere SS
0
40
0.00%
10

Secondary Schools

Akokoro Secondary School
Amach Modern Secondary School
Apac High School
Apac. Secondary School
Bethel Comprehensive Secondary School
Chegere Secondary School
Cleverland Comprehensive High School
Ibuje Secondary School
Maruzi Seed Secondary School
PAG Comprensive Sch.
St. Francis Girls S S

 

1 thought on “Top Schools in Apac District 2020 UCE Results

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *