Top Schools in Bukedea District 2020 UCE Results

Schools in Bukedea District

 Schools in Bukedea District

Bukedea District is bordered by Kumi District to the west and north, Bulambuli District to the east, Sironko District and Mbale District to the southeast, and Pallisa District to the south. The district headquarters at Bukedea are located approximately 79 kilometres (49 mi), by road, southeast of Soroti, the largest city in Teso sub-region. Bukedea County –  Bukedea, Kachumbala, Kidongole, Kolir, Malera, Bukedea Town Council.

President Yoweri Kaguta Museveni together with MP Anita Among and some of the Staff pose for a group photograph during his visit to the constituency on 27th April 2019. President Museveni was in Bukedea on the invitation of the Woman MP Anita Among where he Officiated the ground breaking for Bukedea teaching hospital, Launched the new ‘ Yoweri Kaguta Museveni’ science laboratory and library at Bukede comprehensive school and Opened up the new Bukedea radio, 102.1 mama FM.

KAWA activities are widespread in Bukedea District. Through the CAO of Bukedea, KAWA launched its activities with the Integration of ICT in teaching and learning at Bukedea Secondary School. ICT club pilot was launched in the district from Bukedea Comprehensive School. There is planned network training per school.

Top Schools in Bukedea District 2020 UCE Results

In Bukedea District UCE 2020 Examinations Results, Amus College School emerged the top secondary school with 7.76% pass rate from 116 candidates who sat the exams. The second place with 7.76% pass rate is Bukedea Lifeline SS.

Bukedea Comprehensive School took position 3 to seal the top three best schools in Bukedea district in the just concluded 2020 Uganda Certificate of Education UCE exams.

CLICK HERE TO DOWNLOAD NOTES, SCHOOLS, AND UNEB EXAMS PAPERS, SCHEMES OF WORK FOR PRIMARY AND SECONDARY SCHOOLS

Top Schools in Bukedea District 2020 UCE Results

 

The following schools also made it among the top schools in Bukedea district. St. Peter’s SS, Katekwan 4.23%, Malera SS, Bukedea 3.45%, St. John’s College, Kachumbala 2%, Kongunga High School 2.22%, Bukedea SS 1.10%, Bukedea Christian High School 0.00%

Top Schools in Bukedea District 2020 UCE Examinations Results

This list of top schools in Bukedea District was generated by ranking the percentage pass rate obtained from the percentage of candidates who scored division one in each school. Amus College School 7.76%, Bukedea Lifeline SS 5.63%, Bukedea Comprehensive School 5.56%, St. Peter’s SS, Katekwan 4.23%, Malera SS, Bukedea 3.45%, St. John’s College, Kachumbala 2%, Kongunga High School 2.22%, Bukedea SS 1.10%, and Bukedea Christian High School 0.00%

2020 Bukedea District UCE Results Breakdown

Rank
School
Division 1
Candidates
% Pass
1
Amus College School
9
116
7.76%
2
Bukedea Lifeline SS
13
231
5.63%
3
Bukedea Comprehensive School
3
54
5.56%
4
St. Peter’s SS, Katekwan
3
71
4.23%
5
Malera SS, Bukedea
6
174
3.45%
6
St. John’s College, Kachumbala
4
163
2%
7
Kongunga High School
2
90
2.22%
8
Bukedea SS
4
362
1.10%
9
Bukedea Christian High School
0
25
0.00%
10

Secondary Schools in Bukedea District

1. Aligoi Secondary School
2. Amus College School
3. Bukedea Lifeline Secondary School
4. Bukedea Secondary School
5. Grace High School
6. Kidongole Seed Secondary School
7. Kolir Comprehensive Secondary School
8. Kolir Comprehensive Secondary School
9. Kongunga High School
10. Malera High Secondary School
11. Malera Secondary School
12. St. John College
13. St. Peter’s Secondary School
14. St. Theresa Secondary School Okunguro
15. Triangle High School

Primary Schools in Bukedea District

1. Abilaep Primary School
2. Abitibit Primary School
3. Acomai Primary School
4. Aege – Otimonga Primary School
5. Ajokis Edeke Primary School
6. Akero Primary School
7. Akou – Etome Primary School
8. Akuoro Primary School
9. Akutot Primary School
10. Akwarikwar Primary School
11. Aligoi Primary School
12. Amagor Junior Academy
13. Aminit – Busano Primary School
14. Amus Primary School
15. Amus Sapir Primary School
16. Angangam Primary School
17. Apopong Primary School
18. Aputiput Primary School
19. Auruku – Kanyanga Primary School
20. Bududa Junior School
21. Bukedea Demo. Primary School
22. Bukedea Primary School
23. Bukedea Township Primary School
24. Bukedea Vision Primary School
25. Charity Primary School
26. Chodong Primary School
27. Christ The King Akakaat Primary School
28. David Livingstone Primary School
29. Faith Academy Primary School
30. Fr.philan Amus Primary School
31. Glory Christian Primary School
32. Jalwiny Kamuno Primary School
33. Joy Parents Primary School
34. Kabarwa Township Primary School
35. Kachaboi Mukura Primary School
36. Kachage Primary School
37. Kachede Primary School
38. Kachonga Primary School
39. Kachumbala Primary School
40. Kachumbala Township Primary School
41. Kachuru Primary School
42. Kacoc New Primary School
43. Kacoc Primary School
44. Kadacar Primary School
45. Kagoloto Primary School
46. Kajamaka Primary School
47. Kakere – Gagama Primary School
48. Kakere Primary School
49. Kakere Rock Primary School
50. Kakori Primary School
51. Kalengo Primary School
52. Kaleu Primary School
53. Kaloko Primary School
54. Kalou Primary School
55. Kamailuk Primary School
56. Kamon Primary School
57. Kamutur Primary School
58. Kangole Primary School
59. Kanyamutamu New Primary School
60. Kanyanga Primary School
61. Kanyipa Primary School
62. Kapaang Primary School
63. Kaparis Primary School
64. Kasechi Primary School
65. Kasoka Primary School
66. Katekwan Primary School
67. Kawo Kakira Primary School
68. Kawo Kidongole Primary School
69. Kawo New Primary School
70. Kawo Primary School
71. Kidongole Primary School
72. Kobaale Primary School
73. Koboli Primary School
74. Kocheka Primary School
75. Koena Primary School
76. Kokolotum Primary School
77. Kokutu Primary School
78. Kokwech Primary School
79. Kolir Primary School
80. Komelekes Primary School
81. Komongomeri Primary School
82. Komuge Primary School
83. Kongunga Primary School
84. Koreng Primary School
85. Kosire Primary School
86. Kotia Primary School
87. Kotiokot Primary School
88. Kotolut Primary School
89. Koutulai Primary School
90. Lifeline Primary School – Kachumbala
91. Malera – Okouba Primary School
92. Malera Primary School
93. Mama Sarah Primary School
94. Mercy Primary School
95. Miroi – Rock Primary School
96. Miroi Junior School
97. Miroi Primary School
98. Mukongoro Kotia Primary School
99. Nalugai Primary School
100. Okula Primary School
101. Okum Okamole Primary School
102. Okunguro Parents Primary School
103. Okunguro Primary School
104. Ongaara Primary School
105. Ongatuny Primary School
106. St. Aloysius Kodike Primary School
107. St. David Primary School
108. Suula Primary School
109. Tajar Primary School
110. Tamula Muslim Primary School
111. Teso Junior Academy
112. Tokor Primary School
113. Vicmos Primary School

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.