Top Schools in Buikwe District 2020 UCE Results

Schools in Buikwe District

Buikwe District is a district in the Central Region of Uganda. It is named after its ‘chief town’, Buikwe, where the district headquarters are located. It was part of the bigger Mukono District, created by the Act of Parliament in 2010.

Buikwe District is bordered by Kayunga District to the north, Jinja District to the east, Buvuma District to the southeast, the Republic of Tanzania to the south and Mukono District to the east. The district headquarters at Buikwe are located approximately 60 kilometers (37 mi), by road, east of Kampala, the capital of Uganda and the country’s largest city.

Top Schools in Buikwe District 2020 UCE Results

In Buikwe District UCE 2020 Examinations Results, St. Joseph’s Seminary, Nyenga emerged the top secondary school with 70.73% pass rate from 41 candidates who sat the exams. The second place with 70.73% pass rate is Mehta SS. St. Noa Mawagali SS, Jinja took position 3 to seal the top three best schools in Buikwe district in the just concluded 2020 Uganda Certificate of Education UCE exams.

The following schools also made it among the top schools in Buikwe district. Impact High School, Lugazi 50.00%, St. Mary’s College, Lugazi 43.34%, Stella Maris College, Nsube 42%, Rehaboth Intergrated High School, Njeru 34.52%, Lugazi Homestone School 32.14%, Eden SS, Kiyindi 28.95%, Bishop Nkoyoyo SS, Matale 25.83%

Top Schools in Buikwe District 2020 UCE Examinations Results

This list of top schools in Buikwe District was generated by ranking the percentage pass rate obtained from the percentage of candidates who scored division one in each school. St. Joseph’s Seminary, Nyenga 70.73%, Mehta SS 52.31%, St. Noa Mawagali SS, Jinja 50.51%, Impact High School, Lugazi 50.00%, St. Mary’s College, Lugazi 43.34%, Stella Maris College, Nsube 42%, Rehaboth Intergrated High School, Njeru 34.52%, Lugazi Homestone School 32.14%, Eden SS, Kiyindi 28.95% and Bishop Nkoyoyo SS, Matale 25.83%

2020 Buikwe District UCE Results Breakdown

Rank
School
Division 1
Candidates
% Pass
1
St. Joseph’s Seminary, Nyenga
29
41
70.73%
2
Mehta SS
34
65
52.31%
3
St. Noa Mawagali SS, Jinja
50
99
50.51%
4
Impact High School, Lugazi
7
14
50.00%
5
St. Mary’s College, Lugazi
140
323
43.34%
6
Stella Maris College, Nsube
51
122
42%
7
Rehaboth Intergrated High School, Njeru
29
84
34.52%
8
Lugazi Homestone School
45
140
32.14%
9
Eden SS, Kiyindi
11
38
28.95%
10
Bishop Nkoyoyo SS, Matale
31
120
25.83%

Secondary Schools in Buikwe District

3r’s Secondary School, Lugazi
Allied Teachers’ Secondary School Nyenga
Alvema High School
Armoret High School
Bishop Nkoyoyo Secondary School, Matale
Buikwe High School
Buikwe Senior Secondary School
Buwooya Trust Academy
Cardinal Nsubuga Memorial Secondary School
Equator College
Excel High School
Faithful Servants Christian High School
Getwise Secondary School
Hands Of Grace Secondary School
Hill Top College Nkokonjeru
Hope Christian High School
Hopeland High School
Jireh Comprehensive Secondary School
Julianah High School
Kansas Christian Secondary School
Kasoga Secondary School
Kasubi Pragmatic Secondary School
Kiteza Secondary School
Kizigo Secondary Schools.
Liahona High School
Lords Meade Vocational College
Lugazi High School
Lugazi Homeland College
Lugazi Homestone School
Lugazi Mixed School Naalya
Lugazi Parents International School
Lugazi Progressive College
Lugazi Progressive. S S
Lweru Secondary School
Mabira Standard Academy
Maria Thereza Lado College
Mbogo Ss
Mehta Secondary School
Naminya Secondary School
Mutesa 1 Memorial Secondary School
Najja Education Centre Secondary School
Najja Mary’s High School, Kyaggwe
Najjembe Homeland Secondary School
Naminya High School
Namwizi Umea Secondary School
Ngogwe Baskeville Secondary School
Nile Hill School
Njeru Secondary School,jinja
Noah’s Ark Secondary School,lugazi
Nyenga Progressive Secondary School
Nyenga Secondary School
Okasha High School, mbiko
Queens Way College
Rehaboth Integrated High School, Njeru
Risah Standard High School
Sacred Heart Najja Secondary School
Source Of The Nile School
St. Andrew S Secondary Schools. Kitega
St. Cornelious Secondary School
St. Eliza Secondary Schools
St. Lwanga Vocational & Secondary School
St. Mark Naminya Secondary School
St. Mary’s College,lugazi
St. Noah Mawaggali Secondary Schools
St. Peters Nkokonjeru
St. Joseph’s Seminary, Nyenga
Standard High School, Bulumagi
Stella Maris College Nsube
The Crane College Nangunga
The Hill College, Bugolo
Victoria Secondary School, Ssi-Bukunja
Victoria View Secondary School, Kiyindi
Victors High School, Kirugu
Vision Land Secondary School

CLICK HERE TO DOWNLOAD NOTES, SCHOOLS AND UNEB EXAMS PAPERS, SCHEMES OF WORK FOR PRIMARY AND SECONDARY SCHOOLS

Primary Schools in Buikwe District

3r’s – Kasokoso Primary School
Al-mahadi Islamic Orphanage Centre
Alice Memorial Primary School
Alliance Junior School
Alpha & Omega Primary School
Aunt Flora Primary School
Aunt Kevin Primary School
Baharain Islamic Primary School
Bbanga Church Of Uganda Primary School
Bbogo Church Of Uganda Primary School
Berts Primary School
Bibbo Primary School
Bubiro Primary School
Bugomba Primary School
Bugule Primary School
Bugungu Primary School
Buikwe Cou
Buikwe Moslem
Bukaya Primary School
Bukaya Primary School
Bulega Community Primary School
Bulere R.c. Primary School
Bulyanteete Community
Busabaga Primary School
Busagazi Community
Busagazi Primary School
Busiri Primary School
Busunga Primary School
Buwogole Church Of Uganda Primary School
Buwoola Church Of Uganda Primary School
Buwundo Primary School
Buyinja Primary School
Buzaama Primary School
Canaan Ctc Primary School
Christian Heritage
City Junior School
Ebenezer Primary School
El-shaddai
Elevare Education Centre
Emmaus Primary School
Erinah Manjeri Primary School
Faith Junior School
Faithfull Servants Primary School
Geregere Primary School
Gift International Primary School
God’s Angel Primary School
God’s Gift Primary School
Gods Grace
Gulama Church Of Uganda Primary School
Hands Of Grace
Hillstone Primary School
Hope Junoir School
Hope Primary School
Joy Centre For Education
Kagombe Superior Primary School
Kalagala R.c
Kalagala Umea
Kasaku Tea Estate Primary School
Kasoga Primary School
Kasubi Primary School
Kasule Kikoma
Kateete Modern Primary School
Kategere Junior School
Katungulu C/u Infant Primary School
Kawolo Church Of Uganda Primary School
Kawota School
Kazzansaya Primary School
Kidokolo Umea Primary School
Kidron Christian Boarding Primary School
Kidusu Muslim Primary School
Kiira Public Primary School
Kikajja Primary School
Kikakanya Primary School
Kikondo Umea P.7
Kikube Primary School
Kimera St. Mary’s Primary School
Kinaabi Umea Primary School
King David Primary School
Kinoga Primary School
Kinoni Primary School
Kinoni Umea
Kirugu Church Of Uganda Primary School
Kisimba Umea
Kissasi Primary School
Kiteyunja Primary School – Namiyagi
Kiteza Primary School
Kitoola Primary School
Kituntu R.c
Kituuntu Orphanage
Kiwanyi Church Of Uganda Primary School
Kiwungi Primary School
Kiyagi Parents School
Kiyagi Primary School
Kiyagi Quaran Primary School
Kiyindi Primary School
Kkoba R.c Primary School
Kungu Bahai Primary School
Kyanja Public
Lesperance D&b Primary School
Light Junior Primary School
Little Angels Infant
Little Angels Primary School
Living Hope Primary School
Lord’s Grace Primary School
Lubongo Primary School
Lubumba Primary School
Lugala Parents Primary School
Lugazi Community Primary School
Lugazi East Primary School
Lugazi Faith Junior School
Lugazi Mixed Primary School
Lugazi Model Primary School
Lugazi St.kizito Primary School
Lugazi Umea Primary School
Lugazi West Primary School
Lugoba Church Of Uganda Primary School
Lusozi Primary School
Luwala Primary School
Luwala Tea Primary School
Luwombo Primary School
Lweru Community Primary School
Lweru Umea
Mabira Junior Academy
Madarasat Jamia Primary School
Magulu Primary School
Makindu Primary School
Makonge Mixed Primary School
Makonge Primary School
Makonge Public Primary School
Makota Primary School
Malongwe Primary School
Maranatha Orphanage Centre
Masaba R.c
Mirembe Junior School
Mulajje Primary School
Multiple Junior Primary School
Muteesa I Memorial Primary School
Najja R.c Primary School
Najjembe Primary School
Nakalanga Umea Primary School
Nakamatte Primary School
Nakawungu Primary School
Nakimboledde C.j S
Naluvule Islamic
Namaseke Primary School
Nambeta R.c Primary School
Naminya Church Of Uganda Primary School
Naminya R.c Primary School
Naminya Umea Primary School
Namukuma Cou
Namuleesa Sda
Namusanga Primary School
Namwezi Umea Primary School
Nanseenya Primary School
Neirah Standard School
New Homeland Primary School
New Hope Primary School
Ngogwe Baskenville
Njeru Parents Primary School
Njeru Primary School
Nkoko Bright Junior School
Nkokonjeru Umea
Nkombwe Primary School
Nkompe Primary School
Nkoyoyo Primary School – Matale
Noah’s Ark Academy
Nseenya Primary School
Ntenga Primary School
Nusula Islamic Primary School – Mulubya
Nyemerwa  cou Primary School
Nyenga Church Of Uganda Primary School
Nyenga Girls
Nyenga Muslim Primary School
Okasha Islamic Primary School
Peters Malindi Primary School
Praise Junior School
Rays Of Grace Junior School
Rimage Classic School Lugazi
Rise & Shine Primary School
Rock Of Age Academy
Sagazi Church Of Uganda Primary School
Sangazira Primary School
Senyi Modern Primary School
Skyway Mixed Academy
Ssabawali Primary School
Ssenyi St.peter Primary School
Ssi Primary School
Ssugu Umea
Ssunga Church Of Uganda Primary School
Ssunga St. Jude Primary School
St. Alphonsus Demo
St. Andrew Buwundo Primary School
St. Apollo Primary School Namatovu
St. Balikuddembe – Buikwe Primary School
St. Balikuddembe Junior School
St. Bernadetta – Nakibizzi Primary School
St. Bruno Dangala Primary School
St. Claire Primary School
St. Edward Junior School
St. Edward Parents
St. Francis Nyenga Boys
St. Gyaviira R/c Primary School
St. Henry Infant – Kikakanya Primary School
St. Henrys Najjunju
St. John Amos Primary School
St. John Mary Primary School
St. John Nepomuk Primary School – Kitula
St. Jude Primary School – Kitigoma
St. Jude Rido Junior School
St. Jude Zzinga Primary School
St. Kaloli Lukka Primary School
St. Kizito – Buwoola Rc Primary School
St. Kizito – Nakatya R.c Primary School
St. Luke – Kitoola Primary School
St. Maria Primary School
St. Mary’s Primary School – Buvuunya
St. Mary’s Primary School – Kiryowa
St. Paul Boys
St. Paul Lubanyi
St. Paul Mpirivuma Primary School
St. Peter’s Church Of Uganda Primary School
St. Peter’s Matale Church Of Uganda Primary School
St. Peter’s Primary School
St. Peters Bethania Primary School
St. Stephen Primary School
Station Camp Primary School
Stella Maris Primary School
Tega Parents Primary School
The Cranes Junior School
The Source Kitigoma Primary School
Tongolo Church Of Uganda Primary School
Troas Primary School
True Light Primary School
Truelight Primary School
Tukulu Umea Primary School
Victoria Wing Primary School
Vision For Africa Primary School – Kikondo
Vulu Primary School
Vvuluga Primary School
Wabusanke  r.c Primary School
Wakisi Baptist Primary School
Wakisi R.c. Primary School
Wakisi Wabiyinja Primary School
Walume Group Of Companies Primary School
Yunus Mem Primary School – Kasoga
Ziseka Memorial School
Zzitwe Primary School

Nursery Schools in Buikwe District

Alice Memorial Nursery School
Alliance Junior School
Aunt Racheal Nursery School
Biyinzika Nursery School
Bugomba C/o
Buikwe Moslem Nursery School
Bukasa Progressive Nursery School
Busaabaga C.o.u Nursery School
Busagazi Community Nursery School
Busiri Nursery School
Canaan Ctc Nursery School
Central View Nursery School
Christian Heritage Nursery School
City Junior School
Ebenezer Christian Junior School
Elevare Education Centre
Emmaus Nursery School
Erinah Manjeri Nursery School
Faithful Servant Nursery School
Friends International Nursery School
Geregere Mehta Nursery School
Gift International
God’s Grace Junior School
Hands Of Grace Nursery School
Happy Hours Nursery School
Jerusalem Nursery School
Joint Light Academy
Jolly Bears Kindergarten Nursery School
Joy Centre For Education Nursery School
Kasoga Early Childhood Development Centre
Kategere Junior School
Katungulu C/u Infant School
Kawolo Church Of Uganda Nursery School
Kazzansaya Nursery School
Kidron Nursery School
Kiira Public Nursery School
Kinoni Early Childhood Development
Kinoni R.c Nursery School
Kiteza Primary School
Kitoola Nursery School
Lesperance D&b Nursery School
Little Angels Infant School
Lugazi Community Nursery School
Lugazi Faith Junior School
Lugazi Mixed Nursery School
Lugazi Model Early Childhood Development
Lugazi Umea Nursery School
Lusozi Mehta Nursery School
Luwombo Nursery School
Lweru Community Nursery School
Lweru Umea Nursery School
Mabira Junior Nursery School
Makindu Nursery School
Makonge Mixed Nursery School
Maranatha Nursery School
Mirembe Junior School
Mugenyi Infant Nursery School
Mukisa Infant Nursery School
Multiple Junior Academy Nursery School
Nakamatte Early Childhood Development
Nakawungu
Nalubabwe Nursery School
Neirah Standard Nursery School
New Hope Foundation Nursery School
Ngogwe Baskerville Nursery School
Njeru Kindergarten
Njeru Parents Nursery School
Nkoko Bright Junior School
Noah’s Ark Academy Nursery School
Ntenga Nursery School
Okasha Nursery School
Orheire Tropical College
Peters Nursery School
Rays Of Grace Nursery School
Rimage Classic Nursery School
Rock Of Ages Academy Nursery School
Sanyu Kindergarten
Ssenyi Modern Nursery School
St. Anthony Education Centre
St. Apollo Nursery School
St. Balikuddembe Buikwe Nursery School
St. Balikuddembe/nkakwa Nursery School
St. Bruno Dangala Primary School
St. Claire Kindegarten Nursery School
St. Edward Nursery School
St. John Mary Nursery School
St. Jude Rido Junior School
St. Kizito Lugazi Nursery School
St. Mary’s Buvunya
St. Peter’s Nursery School
True Light Nursery School
Victorious Nursery School
Vuluga Islamic Nursery School
Walume Group Of Companies Nursery School
Yunus Memorial School

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *