HamroClass Preloader

Schools in Arua District

In Arua District UCE 2020 Examinations Results, Ushindi SS emerged the top secondary school with 57.61% pass rate from 92 candidates who sat the exams. The second place with 57.61% pass rate is St. Joseph’s College, Ombaci. Sts. Peter & Paul Seminary, Arua took position 3 to seal the top three best schools in Arua district in the just concluded 2020 Uganda Certificate of Education UCE exams. The following schools also made it among the top schools in Arua district.

Wandi Progressive S  29.61%, Cornerstone SS, Arua  25.93%, Ediofe Girls’ SS 20%, Muni Girls’ SS 13.59%, Rhino Camp High School, Wanyange- Arua 12.50%, Hillside SS, Aiivu  11.49%, Oluko SS  10.00%, 

Top Schools in Arua District 2020 UCE Examinations Results

This list of top schools in Arua District was generated by ranking the percentage pass rate obtained from the percentage of candidates who scored division one in each school. Ushindi SS 57.61%, St. Joseph’s College, Ombaci 54.92%, Sts. Peter & Paul Seminary, Arua 36.36%, Wandi Progressive SS 29.61%, Cornerstone SS, Arua 25.93%, Ediofe Girls’ SS 20%, Muni Girls’ SS 13.59%, Rhino Camp High School, Wanyange-Arua 12.50%, Hillside SS, Aiivu 11.49% and Oluko SS 10.00%

2020 Arua District UCE Results Breakdown

Rank School Division 1 Candidates % Pass
1 Ushindi SS 53 92 57.61%
2 St. Joseph’s College, Ombaci 67 122 54.92%
3 Sts. Peter & Paul Seminary, Arua 8 22 36.36%
4 Wandi Progressive SS 53 179 29.61%
5 Cornerstone SS, Arua 14 54 25.93%
6 Ediofe Girls’ SS 31 156 20%
7 Muni Girls’ SS 14 103 13.59%
8 Rhino Camp High School, Wanyange-Arua 10 80 12.50%
9 Hillside SS, Aiivu 10 87 11.49%
10 Oluko SS 3 30 10.00%

 Arua District is found in the West Nile Sub-Region of Northern Uganda. The district has 19 sub-counties, 125 Parishes and 1094 villages. The District has over 437 schools currently with 105 Nursery Schools, 261 Primary Schools, 60 Secondary Schools, 2 Btvet Schools, 3 Tertiary Schools, 3 Teachers College Schools.

ICT CLUBS TRAINING ONLINE

Secondary Schools in Arua City and the District

  1. Adumi Secondary School
  2. All Saints Secondary School Ociba
  3. Alliance Global College
  4. Anyafio Role Model SS
  5. Anyavu Secondary School
  6. Aria Secondary School
  7. Aripea Secondary School
  8. Arivu Secondary School
  9. Arua Academy
  10. Arua Hall
  11. Arua Islamic Secondary School
  12. Arua Progressive College
  13. Arua Public Secondary School
  14. Arua Secondary School
  15. Arua Town College Girls SS
  16. Arua Town Secondary School
  17. Bishop Angelo Tarantino Memorial SS
  18. Bondo Army Secondary School
  19. Cornerstone Secondary School, Arua
  20. Ediofe Girls Secondary School
  21. Ejome Secondary School
  22. Hillside Secondary School
  23. Hilston Prince And Princess SS
  24. Imvepi SS
  25. Jaden Memorial Secondary School
  26. Katrini Secondary School
  27. Latibo F Secondary School
  28. Logiri Girls Secondary School
  29. Mandela Comprehensive SS, Arua
  30. Manibe Public Secondary School
  31. Micu Secondary School
  32. Modern Secondary School Ocoko
  33. Mt Wati Secondary School
  34. Muni Girls Secondary School
  35. Mvara Secondary School
  36. Najah Muslim Secondary School
  37. Nile High School, Odianyadri
  38. Yole Polytechnic (secondary Section)
  39. The Pearl Secondary School Arua
  40. Ushindu Secondary School
  41. Oluko Secondary School
  42. Ombatini Secondary School
  43. Oriajini Secondary School
  44. Otumbari Secondary School
  45. Owaffa Secondary School
  46. Sartori Memorial High School Obi
  47. Joseph S College Ombaci
  48. Micheals Odromacaku
  49. Peters Ajia Secondary School
  50. Peters Secondary School Odupi
  51. augustine Secondary School, Kuluva
  52. thereza High School, Ocodri
  53. Standard College, Arua
  54. Peter & Paul Pokea Seminary
  55. Wandi Progressive Secondary School
  56. Wilifi Comprehensive Secondary School
  57. Vurra Secondary School

Primary Schools in Arua City and District

  1. Aanga Primary School
  2. Abia P.7 School
  3. Abiki Primary School
  4. Abindi Parents Primary School
  5. Abira Parents Primary School
  6. Abiria Primary School
  7. Addu Primary School
  8. Adravu P.7 School
  9. Afeya Primary School
  10. Ajiraku Primary School
  11. Ajivu Primary School
  12. Ajono Primary School
  13. Akara Hill Primary School
  14. Akua Primary School
  15. Al-hilal Primary School
  16. Aliba Primary School
  17. Alio Primary School
  18. Alivu Primary School
  19. Alpha Primary School
  20. Alua P.7 School
  21. Ambeko P.7 School
  22. Anava Primary School
  23. Angazi Primary School
  24. Anguru Parents Primary School
  25. Ania Primary School
  26. Anyafio Primary School
  27. Anyara Cope School
  28. Anyavu Primary School
  29. Anzuu Primary School
  30. Aria Primary School
  31. Ariavu Primary School
  32. Aripea Primary School
  33. Aripezu Primary School
  34. Arivu Primary School
  35. Ariwa Primary School
  36. Aroi Primary School
  37. Arua Demo. School
  38. Arua Hill Primary School
  39. Arua Islamic Institute
  40. Arua Monessori Primary School
  41. Arua Parents Primary School
  42. Arua Primary School
  43. Arua Prisons Primary School
  44. Arua Public Primary School
  45. Asuru Primary School
  46. Ave Primary School
  47. Awaliyo Primary School
  48. Awika Primary School
  49. Awindiri Primary School
  50. Ayaa Primary School
  51. Ayayia Primary School
  52. Ayelembe Primary School
  53. Ayiova Primary School
  54. Bayan Primary School
  55. Belia Primary School
  56. Bendulu P.7 School
  57. Bibia Primary School
  58. Bidi Primary School
  59. Binze Primary School
  60. Blessed Comboni Primary School
  61. Bondo Primary School
  62. Bongova Primary School
  63. Bradford Junior
  64. Bright Academy
  65. Bright Horizon Primary School
  66. Bright Primary School
  67. Bright View Primary School
  68. Budrabe P.7 School
  69. Burua Primary School
  70. Chakai Primary School
  71. Chiaba Cope Primary School
  72. Chiaba P.7 School
  73. Christ The King Primary School
  74. Cilio Primary School
  75. Cinya Primary School
  76. Cornerstone Primary School
  77. Driciri Primary School
  78. Ebenezer Primary School
  79. Eceko Primary School
  80. Ediofe Boys’ P.7 School
  81. Ediofe Girls P.7 School
  82. Ejirikombeni Primary School
  83. Ejome Primary School
  84. Ekarakafe Primary School
  85. Eku Primary School
  86. Elefe Primary School
  87. Eleku Primary School
  88. Endreku Primary School
  89. Endru Primary School
  90. Enzeva Primary School
  91. Erewa Primary School
  92. Eruba Primary School
  93. Etori Primary School
  94. Ewadri Primary School
  95. Ewava Primary School
  96. Ezuku P.7 School
  97. Fee P.7 School
  98. Piffer Italo Foundation Primary
  99. Giligili Primary School
  100. Golden Treasure Primary School
  101. Green Land Primary School
  102. Happy Day Primary School
  103. High Scope Primary School
  104. Hillside Primary School
  105. Hilstone Primary School
  106. Hirai Islamic Primary School
  107. Homing Dove Inter Primary School
  108. Hope Kebir Primary School
  109. Ibia Primary School
  110. Ibn Aba Primary School
  111. Ikhla Islamic Centre
  112. Illi Primary School
  113. Imam Muslim Primary School
  114. Imvepi Primary School
  115. Intensive Care Primary School
  116. Inyau P.7 School
  117. Ipa Primary School
  118. Jiako Primary School
  119. Kaigo Primary School
  120. Katrini Primary School
  121. Kayia Primary School
  122. Ketekele P.7 School
  123. Kijoro – Odrua Primary School
  124. Kings Primary School
  125. Kiridoaku Primary School
  126. Kova Primary School
  127. Kubo Primary School
  128. Kuluva Hosp Primary School
  129. Lazebu Primary School
  130. Lebu Luzira Primary School
  131. Lenua Community Primary School
  132. Lindoa Primary School
  133. Lini Primary School
  134. Liria Primary School
  135. Longamere Primary School
  136. Lufe Cope Centre Primary School
  137. Lugbari Primary School
  138. Luvu Primary School
  139. Mbaro Primary School
  140. Micu Primary School
  141. Mingoro Primary School
  142. Mofame Mother Goose Primary School
  143. Wati Primary School
  144. Muni Primary School
  145. Mutte Primary School
  146. Mvara Corner Curve
  147. Mvara Junior Primary School
  148. Mvara Primary School
  149. Najah Islamic Primary School
  150. Ndirea Primary School
  151. Ngaziku Primary School
  152. Nile Demonstration Primary School
  153. Niva Primary School
  154. Nyio Primary School
  155. Nyirivu Primary School
  156. Oasis Primary School
  157. Obaru Primary School
  158. Obayia Primary School
  159. Obi Primary School
  160. Obiyu Primary School
  161. Ocea Primary School
  162. Oci Primary School
  163. Ociba Islamic P.7 School
  164. Ociba P.7 School
  165. Ocoko Primary School
  166. Odobu Primary School
  167. Odravu Cope Centre
  168. Odruva Primary School
  169. Oduluba P.7 School
  170. Odupi Primary School
  171. Oje Primary School
  172. Ojipaku Primary School
  173. Ojuku Hill Primary School
  174. Okavu Primary School
  175. Okazara Primary School
  176. Okpova Primary School
  177. Olaka Primary School
  178. Oleni Primary School
  179. Oli Primary School
  180. Oliba P.7 School
  181. Olua Cope
  182. Olua Green Hill Primary School
  183. Olua Primary School
  184. Ombaci Primary School
  185. Ombaci Satellite Primary School
  186. Ombaderuku Primary School
  187. Ombatini P.7 School
  188. Ombokoro Primary School
  189. Omiro Parents Primary School
  190. Omugo Primary School
  191. Onai Primary School
  192. Onduparaka Primary School
  193. Oninia P.7 School
  194. Onzivu P.7
  195. Onzua Primary School
  196. Opia Primary School
  197. Oprah Jayden Primary School
  198. Orawa Primary School
  199. Oreku Primary School
  200. Oriajini P.7 School
  201. Oriama Community Primary School
  202. Orozo Primary School
  203. Orukurua Hill Primary School
  204. Osio Primary School
  205. Otumbari Primary School
  206. Owaffa Primary School
  207. Owayi Primary School
  208. Oyoo Primary School
  209. Oyoze Primary School
  210. Ozu Primary School
  211. Pajuru Primary School
  212. Palm Tree Academy
  213. Perea Primary School
  214. Pokea Primary School
  215. Queens & Kings Primary School
  216. Ragem Junior School
  217. Ragem Primary School
  218. Riki Primary School
  219. Ringili Primary School
  220. Royal Primary School
  221. Ruva P.7 Primary School
  222. Sir Andrews Primary School
  223. Sirip Primary School
  224. Smart Primary School
  225. Soa Primary School Springs Primary School
  226. Charles Lwanga Primary School
  227. Daniel Preparatory
  228. Jildo Primary School
  229. Jude Golden Stars’ Primary School
  230. Kizito Adiofe Orphanage School
  231. Leo Education Centre
  232. Mary’s Primary School Nyiovura
  233. Peters Primary School
  234. Philips Primary School
  235. Star Primary School
  236. Steiner Primary School
  237. Supiri P.7 School Swalihin Primary School
  238. Tere Hill Community Primary School
  239. The Rising Star Primary School
  240. Tilevu Primary School
  241. Torit P.7 School
  242. Tuku Primary School
  243. Tumvea Primary School
  244. Uguvu Primary School
  245. Urugbo Primary School
  246. Ushindi Primary School
  247. Venturei Primary School
  248. Vurra Cope Centre Primary School
  249. Waffe Primary School
  250. Wandi P.7 School
  251. Wandi Progressive Pt School
  252. Wanguru Hill Primary School
  253. Yacha Community Primary School
  254. Yelulu Primary School
  255. Yetemaye Primary School
  256. Yiddu Primary School
  257. Yole Primary School
  258. Yoro Primary School

Top Schools in Arua District 2020 UCE Results