Top Schools in Amuru District 2020 UCE Results

Schools in Amuru District

Amuru District is found in the Acholi Sub-Region of Northern Uganda. The district has 5 sub counties, 32 Parishes and 65 villages. The District has over 145 schools currently with 36 Nursery Schools, 97 Primary Schools, 11 Secondary Schools, 1 BTVET School.

CLICK HERE TO DOWNLOAD NOTES, SCHOOLS AND UNEB EXAMS PAPERS, SCHEMES OF WORK FOR PRIMARY AND SECONDARY SCHOOLS

Nursery Schools

  1. Agape Nursery School
  2. All Saints Nursery School
  3. Amuru Tek Modernnursery School
  4. Attiak Public Nursery School
  5. Blessed Virgin Mary Nursery School
  6. Blessed Watoto Nursery School
  7. Emmanuel Nursery School
  8. Glory Nursery School
  9. Go Smart Nursery School
  10. Good Hope Nursery School
  11. Guru Guru Prings Ambassadors Nursery School
  12. Happy Hours Nursery School
  13. Hope For New Life Nursery School
  14. Immaculate Of Heart Of Mary Nursery School
  15. Juba Road Early Childhood Development Centre
  16. Kims Xtian Nursery School
  17. Little Crane Nursery School
  18. Little Shepherds Nursery School
  19. Lukung Junior Nursery School
  20. Lukung Pag Nursery School
  21. Mama Lakeri Nursery School
  22. Mary Mother Of God Nursery School
  23. Mother Care Nursery School
  24. Muteme Public Nursery School
  25. Ocuu Joy Nursery School
  26. Olya Foundation Nursery School
  27. Otmegen Nursery School
  28. Otwee Public Nursery School
  29. Queen Of Peace Nursery School
  30. St Pauls Nursery School
  31. Andrews Nursery School
  32. Anthony Of Padua Nursery School
  33. Daniel Nursery School
  34. Mary’s Rescue Nursery School
  35. Veronica Bright Light Nursery School
  36. Victor Braun Play School

Primary Schools

  1. Abalokodi Primary School
  2. Abbott Primary School
  3. Abera P.7 School
  4. Agan Primary School
  5. Agole P.7 School
  6. Agwayugi Primary School
  7. Ajukumanyige Primary School
  8. Akee Central Primary School
  9. Amuru Lamogi P.7 School
  10. Amuru Rec Kiceke Primary School
  11. Apaa Primary School
  12. Aporwegi Primary School
  13. Attiak Public School
  14. Awer Primary School
  15. Ayila Primary School
  16. Bana Hill Primary School
  17. Bibia Primary School
  18. Blessed Virgin Mary Primary School
  19. Blessed Watoto Primary School
  20. Broadway Primary School
  21. Ceri Primary School
  22. Coro Central Primary School
  23. Andrew Mcavoy Memorial Primary School
  24. Elegu Primary School
  25. Giragira Primary School
  26. Go Smart Primary School
  27. God’s Gift Primary School
  28. Guruguru Primary School
  29. Guruguru Springs Ambassadors N & Primary School
  30. Hope For New Life Primary School
  31. Immaculate Heart Of Mary Primary School
  32. Juba Road P.7 School
  33. Kaladima P.7 School
  34. Kali Kali Primary School
  35. Kana-lela Primary School
  36. Karutu Primary School
  37. Keyo Primary School
  38. Kim’s Christian Primary School
  39. Kololo Hill Primary School
  40. Labala P.7 School
  41. Labongogali Primary School
  42. Lacaro P.7 School
  43. Lacor P.7 School
  44. Lajalula Primary School
  45. Lakang Primary School
  46. Lamogi-jimo Primary School
  47. Lawauge Kwar Primary School
  48. Layima Primary School
  49. Lujoro P.7 School
  50. Lukung Primary School
  51. Lulai Primary School
  52. Maro-awobi Primary School
  53. Mary Mother Of God
  54. Mothercare Primary School
  55. Muruli Primary School
  56. Mutema P.7 School
  57. Ober Abic Primary School
  58. Ocuu Joy Primary School
  59. Ogom – Raa Primary School
  60. Ogwera Primary School
  61. Okidi P.7 School
  62. Okunggedi Primary School
  63. Olaa Amii Lobo Primary School
  64. Olinga Primary School
  65. Oloyo Tong P.7 School
  66. Olwal Mucaja P.7 School
  67. Olya P.7 School
  68. Omee P.7 School
  69. Otici Primary School
  70. Otmegen Primary School
  71. Otong P.7 School
  72. Otorokume Primary School
  73. Otwee Miami School Of Hope Primary School
  74. Otwee Primary School
  75. Pabo P.7 School
  76. Pacilo Gunya Primary School
  77. Pagak P.7 School
  78. Palukere P.7 School
  79. Palwong P. 7 School
  80. Paminlalwak Primary School
  81. Parabongo Primary School
  82. Pawel Lalem Primary School
  83. Pawel Langeta P.7 School
  84. Pogo Okuture Primary School
  85. Pongdwongo P.7 School
  86. Pupwonya P.7 School
  87. Queen Of Peace Primary School
  88. Andrew’s Primary School
  89. Anthony Of Padua Primary School
  90. Daniel Primary School
  91. Marys Rescue Primary School
  92. Paul Acut Yika Primary School
  93. Stephen Oporlacen Primary School
  94. Veronica Bright Light Primary School
  95. Teddi Primary School
  96. Tek-oo Primary School
  97. Tekibur Primary School

Top Schools in Amuru District 2020 UCE Results

In Amuru District UCE 2020 Examinations Results, Restore Leadership High School, Gulu emerged the top secondary school with 52.63% pass rate from 76 candidates who sat the exams. The second place with 52.63% pass rate is Lacor Seminary. St. Mary’s College, Lacor took position 3 to seal the top three best schools in Amuru district in the just concluded 2020 Uganda Certificate of Education UCE exams.

Top Schools in Amuru District 2020 UCE Examinations Results

2020 Amuru District UCE Results Breakdown

Rank
School
Division 1
Candidates
% Pass
1
Restore Leadership High School, Gulu
40
76
52.63%
2
Lacor Seminary
8
23
34.78%
3
St. Mary’s College, Lacor
10
141
7.09%
4
Amuru High School
1
15
6.67%
5
Keyo SS
2
62
3.23%
6
Pabo SS
4
129
3%
7
Lwani Memorial College, Atiak
2
82
2.44%
8
Unity High School, Bibia
1
49
2.04%
9
10

Secondary Schools

  1. Amuru High School
  2. Blessed Jildo Irwa & Daudi Oilelo
  3. Central High School Pabbo
  4. Keyo Secondary School
  5. Lacor Seminary
  6. Lwani Memorial College
  7. Pabbo Secondary School
  8. Pabo Comprehensive Secondary School
  9. Restore Leadership High School, Gulu
  10. Mary’s College – Lacor
  11. Unity High School-bibia

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *